CareFree Renting

01603 711719
Speak to an advisor today
Free Delivery
Free Installation
Free Quick Repairs
Free Upgrades

Panasonic TX40JX850B 40 inch 4K Ultra HD HDR Bright Panel Plus LED Smart TV

TX40JX850B

£8.08 p/w

Our Service Includes

Free Delivery Arranged at a time convenient to you
Free Installation Complete setup from our experts
Free Disposal Environmentally friendly disposal of your old appliance
Free Repairs Same day repairs or replacement supplied
Free Upgrades Free to change or upgrade after 12 months, even with 18-month contracts

Product Description

  • Dolby Vision/Dolby Atmos
  • FILMMAKER Mode
  • HDR Bright Panel Plus/HDR Multi Format
  • Game Mode
  • Auto AI
  • HCX AI Processor
  • Cinema Surround

DOLBY VISION
Bringing compatible UHD Blu-ray™ discs and 4K video streaming to life with exceptional colour, contrast and brightness.
FILMMAKER MODE
Turn any room into a movie theatre and add depth and richness to any film with FILMMAKER mode.
HDR BRIGHT PANEL PLUS
HDR Bright Panel Plus produces crisp colourful images and spectacular contrast. Ideal for rooms that get lots of natural light.
HDR MULTI-FORMAT
Brightness and colour are optimised scene-by-scene; whether the source is Dolby Vision, HLG, HDR10 or the HDR10+ format. Compatibility with HDR10+ Adaptive automatically adjusts images with stunning HDR images.
GAME MODE
Switch from TV to gaming by selecting Game Mode on the TV remote. This will reduce input lag so the on-screen action reacts instantly to your commands.
AUTO AI
Auto AI knows the settings for sport, film scenes and more and using AI will analyse the incoming signal and instantly adjust the picture characteristics accordingly.
HCX AI PROCESSOR
Using AI the HCX AI picture processor instantly analyses the picture and adjusts the colour, contrast and clarity to deliver the best possible performance from the screen.
LOCAL DIMMING PRO
Local Dimming Pro backlight technology ensures both the brightest and darkest parts of an HDR picture look equally good. Multiple zones of the screen’s backlight are controlled with individual shutters which constantly adjust the amount of light let through to the picture.
CINEMA SURROUND
Thanks to outstanding sound quality soundscapes are voluminous, the bass is lush and deep and the dialogues are crystal clear.
DOLBY ATMOS
The surround sound processing with added immersive Dolby Atmos® technology can make it feel like you’re sitting in the best seat in the stadium.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
kWh SDR per 1000h : 54
Screen Size in ” : 40
Screen Size in cm : 100
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Atmos
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes
HDMI Connection : Yes
Remote Control : Standard
Wall Mountable : Yes
TV Bluetooth : Yes
USB Ports : Yes
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2021
Voice Search : Yes
Google Assistant : Yes
Amazon Alexa : Yes
HDR : Yes
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 71
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : my Home Screen
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
BBC iPlayer App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-40JX850B
Also Known As : 40″ JX850b Series 4K HD TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 13
Weight without Stand (kg) : 11
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:574mm x W:901mm x D:236mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:517mm x W:901mm x D:63mm

CareFree Renting Process

Simple, quick, and gives you the latest tech cheaper

Select Product

Choose from our vast range of tech, from brand new kitchen appliances to the latest TVs and sound systems.

Free Delivery & Installation

Our friendly team will deliver and install your product at a time convenient to you, completely free of charge.

Free Repairs & Upgrades

You get free 24-hour repair response as standard and after 18 months, you can upgrade to the latest model.

Your Desired Brands CareFree

Bosch Miele Panasonic Samsung Sony